Active

G POINT 7 LTD Financials

Company number
07620900Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit F & G Fallbank Industrial Estate, Dodworth, Barnsley S75 4LS
Incorporated
04/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£139.66K2025
-41.64%vs 2024

2024: £239.28K

Total Assets

£1.51M2025
30.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Cash in Bank

£11.67K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2025
50.47%vs 2024

2024: £741.86K

Employees

212025
0vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, G POINT 7 LTD reported net assets of £139.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £11.67K and total liabilities of £1.12M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £741.86K in 2024 to £1.12M in 2025 (50.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.66K2025
-41.64%from £239.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G POINT 7 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£367.38K2023£139.66K2025
-62%vs 2023

-38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£896.33K2023£1.51M2025
+68.1%vs 2023

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£400.01K2023£1.12M2025
+179%vs 2023

+67.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023212025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+179%

£400.01K in 2023 to £1.12M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-62%

£367.38K in 2023 to £139.66K in 2025

G POINT 7 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G POINT 7 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G POINT 7 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£294.58K349.75K367.38K239.28K139.66K
Total Assets£–941.57K896.33K1.15M1.51M
Cash in Bank£11.67K––––
Total Liabilities£–500.47K400.01K741.86K1.12M
Employees721212121

G POINT 7 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G POINT 7 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

G POINT 7 LTD reported net assets of £139.66K for 2025. That compares with £239.28K in 2024, a change of -41.64%.

G POINT 7 LTD reported total assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 30.53%.

G POINT 7 LTD reported cash in bank of £11.67K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

G POINT 7 LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, G POINT 7 LTD's net assets fell by 62%, total assets rose by 68.1%, total liabilities rose by 179% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 38.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £367.38K to £139.66K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 21 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.