G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04953071Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor 1 Crown Walk, Jewry Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 8BB
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £709.74K
Total Assets
2024: £2.79M
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £770.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £648.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43M, cash in bank of £43.77K and total liabilities of £649.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.79M in 2024 to £2.43M in 2025 (-12.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.9%
£811.48K in 2023 to £649.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.70%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.74%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 780.16K | 821.70K | 754.06K | 709.74K | 648.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.09M | 3.05M | 2.88M | 2.79M | 2.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.45K | 20.12K | 50.25K | 20.34K | 43.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 793.26K | 793.86K | 811.48K | 770.20K | 649.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £648.92K for 2025. That compares with £709.74K in 2024, a change of -8.57%.
What total assets did G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.43M for 2025. That compares with £2.79M in 2024, a change of -12.86%.
What cash in bank did G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.77K for 2025. That compares with £20.34K in 2024, a change of 115.17%.
How many people does G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.9%, cash in bank fell by 12.9%, total assets fell by 15.5% and total liabilities fell by 19.9%. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £754.06K to £648.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of G R D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.