G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05662545CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Middle House, Paddock Close, Matfen, Northumberland NE20 0EH
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £67.38K
Total Assets
2024: £171.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £103.80K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported net assets of £91.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.09K and total liabilities of £88.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £67.38K in 2024 to £91.86K in 2025 (36.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+194%
£31.26K in 2023 to £91.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.4%
£113.72K in 2023 to £88.24K in 2025
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.70K | 20.17K | 31.26K | 67.38K | 91.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.73K | 125.03K | 144.97K | 171.18K | 180.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.03K | 104.85K | 113.72K | 103.80K | 88.24K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported net assets of £91.86K for 2025. That compares with £67.38K in 2024, a change of 36.34%.
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported total assets of £180.09K for 2025. That compares with £171.18K in 2024, a change of 5.21%.
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported total liabilities of £88.24K for 2025. That compares with £103.80K in 2024, a change of -14.99%.
G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G.S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's net assets rose by 194%, total assets rose by 24.2%, total liabilities fell by 22.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.26K to £91.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.