G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04486127CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3b Sapper Jordan Rossi Park, Baildon, Shipley BD17 7AX
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.15M
Total Assets
2024: £3.79M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.79M
Total Liabilities
2024: £592.24K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.77M, cash in bank of £2.24M and total liabilities of £409.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.79M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (25.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+42%
£1.58M in 2023 to £2.24M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 547.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 59.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.92M | 2.55M | 2.76M | 3.15M | 3.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.52M | 3.28M | 3.15M | 3.79M | 3.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 838.20K | 1.18M | 1.58M | 1.79M | 2.24M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 561.31K | 694.34K | 387.58K | 592.24K | 409.42K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30M for 2025. That compares with £3.15M in 2024, a change of 4.77%.
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED reported total assets of £3.77M for 2025. That compares with £3.79M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 25.55%.
G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.8%, cash in bank rose by 42%, total assets rose by 19.9% and total liabilities rose by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.76M to £3.30M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.