Active

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD Financials

Company number
SC592760Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 North Bridge Street, Hawick TD9 9BD
Incorporated
28/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£21.42K2026
-64.44%vs 2025

2025: £60.25K

Total Assets

£41.27K2026
-49.86%vs 2025

2025: £82.29K

Cash in Bank

£7.53K2026
4.02%vs 2025

2025: £7.24K

Total Liabilities

£19.84K2026
-9.98%vs 2025

2025: £22.04K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD reported net assets of £21.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.27K, cash in bank of £7.53K and total liabilities of £19.84K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £82.29K in 2025 to £41.27K in 2026 (-49.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.42K2026
-64.44%from £60.25K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.41K2024£21.42K2026
-66.2%vs 2024

-41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.74K2024£7.53K2026
-13.8%vs 2024

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£93.23K2024£41.27K2026
-55.7%vs 2024

-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.82K2024£19.84K2026
-33.5%vs 2024

-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.2%

£63.41K in 2024 to £21.42K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.91%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.09%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
37.96%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.26%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£25.74K46.14K63.41K60.25K21.42K
Total Assets£105.56K119.63K93.23K82.29K41.27K
Cash in Bank£5.45K30.87K8.74K7.24K7.53K
Total Liabilities£79.82K73.49K29.82K22.04K19.84K
Employees66322

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD reported net assets of £21.42K for 2026. That compares with £60.25K in 2025, a change of -64.44%.

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD reported total assets of £41.27K for 2026. That compares with £82.29K in 2025, a change of -49.86%.

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD reported cash in bank of £7.53K for 2026. That compares with £7.24K in 2025, a change of 4.02%.

G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, G-SPORT AUTOCENTRES LTD's net assets fell by 66.2%, cash in bank fell by 13.8%, total assets fell by 55.7% and total liabilities fell by 33.5%. Net assets contracted at 41.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £63.41K to £21.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.