Active

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
09076261Copy
Copy
Registered office
173 North Brink, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE13 4TA
Incorporated
09/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£242.84K2025
8.61%vs 2024

2024: £223.60K

Total Assets

£589.32K2025
-12.11%vs 2024

2024: £670.52K

Cash in Bank

£436.67K2025
-4.62%vs 2024

2024: £457.82K

Total Liabilities

£346.48K2025
-22.47%vs 2024

2024: £446.93K

Employees

232025
-2vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, G W HARRINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £242.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £589.32K, cash in bank of £436.67K and total liabilities of £346.48K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £446.93K in 2024 to £346.48K in 2025 (-22.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£242.84K2025
8.61%from £223.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G W HARRINGTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£368.65K2023£242.84K2025
-34.1%vs 2023

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£412.57K2023£436.67K2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£645.87K2023£589.32K2025
-8.8%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£277.22K2023£346.48K2025
+25%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023232025
-8%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+25%

£277.22K in 2023 to £346.48K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-34.1%

£368.65K in 2023 to £242.84K in 2025

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G W HARRINGTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
126.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
74.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G W HARRINGTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£392.61K423.52K368.65K223.60K242.84K
Total Assets£754.47K622.25K645.87K670.52K589.32K
Cash in Bank£642.01K514.93K412.57K457.82K436.67K
Total Liabilities£361.86K198.73K277.22K446.93K346.48K
Employees2427252523

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G W HARRINGTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £242.84K for 2025. That compares with £223.60K in 2024, a change of 8.61%.

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED reported total assets of £589.32K for 2025. That compares with £670.52K in 2024, a change of -12.11%.

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £436.67K for 2025. That compares with £457.82K in 2024, a change of -4.62%.

G W HARRINGTON LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, G W HARRINGTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.1%, cash in bank rose by 5.8%, total assets fell by 8.8% and total liabilities rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £368.65K to £242.84K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.