Active

G W TIME LIMITED Financials

Company number
03844565Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
46 Oswald Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 7PQ
Incorporated
20/09/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£392.53K2025
20.65%vs 2024

2024: £325.34K

Total Assets

£639.67K2025
22.55%vs 2024

2024: £521.98K

Cash in Bank

£328.47K2025
102.46%vs 2024

2024: £162.24K

Total Liabilities

£156.45K2025
62.57%vs 2024

2024: £96.24K

Employees

302025
0vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, G W TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £392.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £639.67K, cash in bank of £328.47K and total liabilities of £156.45K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £162.24K in 2024 to £328.47K in 2025 (102.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£392.53K2025
20.65%from £325.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G W TIME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£355.03K2023£392.53K2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£205.35K2023£328.47K2025
+60%vs 2023

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£565.60K2023£639.67K2025
+13.1%vs 2023

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.93K2023£156.45K2025
+49.1%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023302025
-6.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60%

£205.35K in 2023 to £328.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.3%

32 in 2023 to 30 in 2025

G W TIME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G W TIME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.46%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
209.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
51.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G W TIME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£548.37K410.47K355.03K325.34K392.53K
Total Assets£929.63K685.23K565.60K521.98K639.67K
Cash in Bank£440.03K186.79K205.35K162.24K328.47K
Total Liabilities£209.74K130.00K104.93K96.24K156.45K
Employees3636323030

G W TIME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has G W TIME LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G W TIME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did G W TIME LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

G W TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £392.53K for 2025. That compares with £325.34K in 2024, a change of 20.65%.

What total assets did G W TIME LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

G W TIME LIMITED reported total assets of £639.67K for 2025. That compares with £521.98K in 2024, a change of 22.55%.

What cash in bank did G W TIME LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

G W TIME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £328.47K for 2025. That compares with £162.24K in 2024, a change of 102.46%.

How many people does G W TIME LIMITED employ?

toggle

G W TIME LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

How have G W TIME LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, G W TIME LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank rose by 60%, total assets rose by 13.1% and total liabilities rose by 49.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £355.03K to £392.53K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of G W TIME LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.