G1 REEDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC491324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Dunnikier Road, Kirkcaldy KY1 2RU
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £886.06K
Total Assets
2024: £1.03M
Cash in Bank
2024: £845.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.95K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, G1 REEDS LIMITED reported net assets of £997.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £904.38K and total liabilities of £67.64K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £886.06K in 2024 to £997.05K in 2025 (12.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G1 REEDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-28.4%
£94.47K in 2023 to £67.64K in 2025
G1 REEDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G1 REEDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,337.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 84.14%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G1 REEDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 577.79K | 750.18K | 886.06K | 997.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 641.59K | 860.04K | 1.03M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 448.14K | 681.37K | 845.38K | 904.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.01K | 94.47K | 127.95K | 67.64K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
G1 REEDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G1 REEDS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G1 REEDS LIMITED reported net assets of £997.05K for 2025. That compares with £886.06K in 2024, a change of 12.53%.
G1 REEDS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 4.63%.
G1 REEDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £904.38K for 2025. That compares with £845.38K in 2024, a change of 6.98%.
G1 REEDS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G1 REEDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.9%, cash in bank rose by 32.7%, total assets rose by 25% and total liabilities fell by 28.4%. Net assets compounded at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £750.18K to £997.05K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.