GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14370394Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Blacksmith Row, Lytham, Lancashire FY8 4UE
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.01K
Total Assets
2024: £28.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.83K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD reported net assets of £815.00. The same filing shows total assets of £40.96K and total liabilities of £40.15K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £28.81K in 2024 to £40.96K in 2025 (42.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-60.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+78.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+130% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+428%
£7.60K in 2023 to £40.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-84.5%
£5.25K in 2023 to £815.00 in 2025
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.25K | -4.01K | 815.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 12.85K | 28.81K | 40.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.60K | 32.83K | 40.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 7 |
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD report in 2025?
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD reported net assets of £815.00 for 2025. That compares with £-4.01K in 2024, a change of 120.31%.
What total assets did GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD report in 2025?
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD reported total assets of £40.96K for 2025. That compares with £28.81K in 2024, a change of 42.16%.
What total liabilities did GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD report in 2025?
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD reported total liabilities of £40.15K for 2025. That compares with £32.83K in 2024, a change of 22.30%.
How many people does GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD employ?
GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD's net assets fell by 84.5%, total assets rose by 219%, total liabilities rose by 428% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets contracted at 60.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.25K to £815.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of GABRIELLAS AT ST ANNES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.