GABRIELLE A LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12691001CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.27K
Total Assets
2024: £2.77K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, GABRIELLE A LIMITED reported net assets of £30.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.00K, cash in bank of £5.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £16.27K in 2024 to £30.50K in 2025 (87.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GABRIELLE A LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+16.7%
£7.71K in 2023 to £9.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.1%
£92.61K in 2023 to £30.50K in 2025
GABRIELLE A LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GABRIELLE A LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 338.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GABRIELLE A LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.70K | 86.69K | 92.61K | 16.27K | 30.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.00K | 9.79K | 7.71K | 2.77K | 9.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.00K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
GABRIELLE A LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GABRIELLE A LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GABRIELLE A LIMITED reported net assets of £30.50K for 2025. That compares with £16.27K in 2024, a change of 87.46%.
GABRIELLE A LIMITED reported total assets of £9.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.77K in 2024, a change of 224.91%.
GABRIELLE A LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
GABRIELLE A LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GABRIELLE A LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.1%, total assets rose by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 42.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £92.61K to £30.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.