GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03084259CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Balladine Road, Anstey, Leicester LE7 7BE
- Incorporated
- 26/07/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £64.89K
Total Assets
2022: £70.87K
Total Liabilities
2022: £5.98K
Employees
2022: 11
In 2023, GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.69K and total liabilities of £5.20K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £70.87K in 2022 to £61.69K in 2023 (-12.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-29.7%
£80.40K in 2021 to £56.49K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.58%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.42%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 80.40K | 64.89K | 56.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.25K | 70.87K | 61.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.86K | 5.98K | 5.20K |
| Employees | 13 | 11 | 11 |
GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.49K for 2023. That compares with £64.89K in 2022, a change of -12.93%.
GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED reported total assets of £61.69K for 2023. That compares with £70.87K in 2022, a change of -12.95%.
GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.20K for 2023. That compares with £5.98K in 2022, a change of -13.11%.
GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GADDESBY SCHOOL COMMUNITY LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.7%, total assets fell by 28.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.3% and employee numbers fell by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £80.40K to £56.49K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.