GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC310042CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 136 Anderson Street, Inverness IV3 8DH
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.60M
Total Assets
2022: £5.68M
Cash in Bank
2022: £256.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.63M
Employees
2022: 18
In 2023, GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 25 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £5.68M in 2022 to £1.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-99.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-100% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£52.47K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.21M | 2.60M | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.58M | 5.68M | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.47K | 256.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.73M | 2.63M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 28 | 18 | 25 |
GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.60M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £5.68M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £256.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GAEL FORCE FUSION LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 99.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.21M to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 25 in 2023 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.