Active

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10638888Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Fletcher Road, Preston, Lancashire PR1 5AJ
Incorporated
24/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
488 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.94M2024
3.46%vs 2023

2023: £10.57M

Total Assets

£12.95M2024
1.96%vs 2023

2023: £12.70M

Cash in Bank

£421.34K2024
116.34%vs 2023

2023: £194.76K

Total Liabilities

£490.16K2024
-13.12%vs 2023

2023: £564.16K

Employees

4882024
+110vs 2023

2023: 378

In 2024, GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £10.94M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.95M, cash in bank of £421.34K and total liabilities of £490.16K. Reported headcount was 488 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £10.57M in 2023 to £10.94M in 2024 (3.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.94M2024
3.46%from £10.57M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£269.90K2022£10.94M2024
+3953%vs 2022

+537% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£589.89K2022£421.34K2024
-28.6%vs 2022

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.95M2022£12.95M2024
+62.8%vs 2022

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.12M2022£490.16K2024
-92%vs 2022

-71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

36420224882024
+34.1%vs 2022+124

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3953%

£269.90K in 2022 to £10.94M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-92%

£6.12M in 2022 to £490.16K in 2024

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.51%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.79%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
85.96%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.25%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£27.52K269.90K10.57M10.94M
Total Assets£7.65M7.95M12.70M12.95M
Cash in Bank£279.04K589.89K194.76K421.34K
Total Liabilities£6.06M6.12M564.16K490.16K
Employees317364378488

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £10.94M for 2024. That compares with £10.57M in 2023, a change of 3.46%.

What total assets did GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £12.95M for 2024. That compares with £12.70M in 2023, a change of 1.96%.

What cash in bank did GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.34K for 2024. That compares with £194.76K in 2023, a change of 116.34%.

How many people does GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED employ?

toggle

GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED reported 488 employees in 2024, compared with 378 in 2023.

How have GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 3953%, cash in bank fell by 28.6%, total assets rose by 62.8% and total liabilities fell by 92%. Net assets compounded at 537% a year across the two years to 2024, from £269.90K to £10.94M. Reported headcount went from 364 in 2022 to 488 in 2024 (+124).

Which years of GAFOOR HOLDING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.