GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04513422CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Holly Tree House Kings Road, Easterton, Devizes, Wiltshire SN10 4PS
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £207.00
Total Assets
2024: £50.02K
Cash in Bank
2022: £5.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.81K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.52K, cash in bank of £752.00 and total liabilities of £38.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £50.02K in 2024 to £33.52K in 2025 (-32.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+89.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+261%
£10.59K in 2023 to £38.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2219%
£220.00 in 2023 to £-4.66K in 2025
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.10%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.37%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.17K | 237.00 | 220.00 | 207.00 | -4.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.78K | 26.23K | 13.99K | 50.02K | 33.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.19K | 5.14K | 752.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.64K | 22.02K | 10.59K | 49.81K | 38.18K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.66K for 2025. That compares with £207.00 in 2024, a change of -2.35K%.
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED reported total assets of £33.52K for 2025. That compares with £50.02K in 2024, a change of -32.98%.
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £752.00 for 2023. That compares with £5.14K in 2022, a change of -85.37%.
GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GAIN CONTROL (DEVIZES) LIMITED's net assets fell by 2219%, total assets rose by 140%, total liabilities rose by 261% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 54.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.99K to £33.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.