Active

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02079083Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor Park Gate, 161 - 163 Preston Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6AF
Incorporated
01/12/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.002025
151.89%vs 2024

2024: £-476.00

Cash in Bank

£701.002025
465.32%vs 2024

2024: £124.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED reported net assets of £247.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £701.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-476.00 in 2024 to £247.00 in 2025 (151.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.002025
151.89%from £-476.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-11.002023£247.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2023£701.002025
-30%vs 2023

-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.19K117.00-11.00-476.00247.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.61K657.001.00K124.00701.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees65300

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED reported net assets of £247.00 for 2025. That compares with £-476.00 in 2024, a change of 151.89%.

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £701.00 for 2025. That compares with £124.00 in 2024, a change of 465.32%.

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (HOVE) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 30% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00K to £701.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.