Active

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
04607857Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Galebreaker House, New Mills Industrial Estate, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2SS
Incorporated
04/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
60 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.15M2025
40.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Total Assets

£5.02M2025
92.60%vs 2024

2024: £2.61M

Cash in Bank

£51.70K2025
269.52%vs 2024

2024: £13.99K

Total Liabilities

£961.82K2025
794.96%vs 2024

2024: £107.47K

Employees

602025
+4vs 2024

2024: 56

In 2025, GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD reported net assets of £2.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.02M, cash in bank of £51.70K and total liabilities of £961.82K. Reported headcount was 60 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.61M in 2024 to £5.02M in 2025 (92.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.15M2025
40.07%from £1.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59M2023£2.15M2025
+34.9%vs 2023

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.77K2023£51.70K2025
+1768%vs 2023

+332% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.79M2023£5.02M2025
+80.1%vs 2023

+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£229.41K2023£961.82K2025
+319%vs 2023

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

552023602025
+9.1%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1768%

£2.77K in 2023 to £51.70K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.78%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.51M1.54M1.59M1.53M2.15M
Total Assets£2.46M2.47M2.79M2.61M5.02M
Cash in Bank£––2.77K13.99K51.70K
Total Liabilities£437.00K208.93K229.41K107.47K961.82K
Employees95555660

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD reported net assets of £2.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 40.07%.

What total assets did GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD reported total assets of £5.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.61M in 2024, a change of 92.60%.

What cash in bank did GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £51.70K for 2025. That compares with £13.99K in 2024, a change of 269.52%.

How many people does GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD reported 60 employees in 2025, compared with 56 in 2024.

How have GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 34.9%, cash in bank rose by 1768%, total assets rose by 80.1% and total liabilities rose by 319%. Net assets compounded at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.59M to £2.15M. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2023 to 60 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of GALEBREAKER GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.