Active

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC501671Copy
Copy
Registered office
Southfork, Kintore, Inverurie AB51 0XU
Incorporated
26/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.61M2026
-0.17%vs 2025

2025: £2.61M

Total Assets

£3.47M2026
-6.49%vs 2025

2025: £3.71M

Cash in Bank

£908.48K2026
-26.36%vs 2025

2025: £1.23M

Total Liabilities

£861.14K2026
-21.53%vs 2025

2025: £1.10M

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M, cash in bank of £908.48K and total liabilities of £861.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £1.23M in 2025 to £908.48K in 2026 (-26.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.61M2026
-0.17%from £2.61M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.99M2024£2.61M2026
+30.7%vs 2024

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.34M2024£908.48K2026
-32.1%vs 2024

-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.34M2024£3.47M2026
+3.9%vs 2024

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2024£861.14K2026
-35.9%vs 2024

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

25202402026
-100%vs 2024-25

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.7%

£1.99M in 2024 to £2.61M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

25 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.17%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.83%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
105.50%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.20%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£777.51K1.27M1.99M2.61M2.61M
Total Assets£2.08M–3.34M3.71M3.47M
Cash in Bank£23.41K521.93K1.34M1.23M908.48K
Total Liabilities£1.30M–1.34M1.10M861.14K
Employees20212500

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M for 2026. That compares with £2.61M in 2025, a change of -0.17%.

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2026. That compares with £3.71M in 2025, a change of -6.49%.

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £908.48K for 2026. That compares with £1.23M in 2025, a change of -26.36%.

GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, GALL ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.7%, cash in bank fell by 32.1%, total assets rose by 3.9% and total liabilities fell by 35.9%. Net assets compounded at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.99M to £2.61M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-25).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.