GALLETON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04639467CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 South Street, Walton, Street, Somerset BA16 9RY
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £70.21K
Total Assets
2025: £79.90K
Total Liabilities
2025: £9.69K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, GALLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £75.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.30K and total liabilities of £4.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £70.21K in 2025 to £75.61K in 2026 (7.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GALLETON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.8%
£3.94K in 2024 to £4.69K in 2026
Every measure that changed in GALLETON LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GALLETON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.16%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.84%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GALLETON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.77K | 78.22K | 74.33K | 70.21K | 75.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.76K | – | 78.27K | 79.90K | 80.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.99K | – | 3.94K | 9.69K | 4.69K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GALLETON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GALLETON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GALLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £75.61K for 2026. That compares with £70.21K in 2025, a change of 7.70%.
GALLETON LIMITED reported total assets of £80.30K for 2026. That compares with £79.90K in 2025, a change of 0.50%.
GALLETON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.69K for 2026. That compares with £9.69K in 2025, a change of -51.64%.
GALLETON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GALLETON LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.7%, total assets rose by 2.6%, total liabilities rose by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £74.33K to £75.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.