GAM GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11808909Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Churchill House, 137-139 Brent Street, London NW4 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.86M
Total Assets
2024: £20.76M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GAM GROUP LTD reported net assets of £16.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £21.30M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £20.76M in 2024 to £21.30M in 2025 (2.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GAM GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.8%
£15.80M in 2023 to £16.39M in 2025
Every measure that changed in GAM GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GAM GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GAM GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00 | 15.64M | 15.80M | 15.86M | 16.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 10.00 | 20.54M | 20.70M | 20.76M | 21.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GAM GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GAM GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAM GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GAM GROUP LTD report in 2025?
GAM GROUP LTD reported net assets of £16.39M for 2025. That compares with £15.86M in 2024, a change of 3.35%.
What total assets did GAM GROUP LTD report in 2025?
GAM GROUP LTD reported total assets of £21.30M for 2025. That compares with £20.76M in 2024, a change of 2.56%.
What total liabilities did GAM GROUP LTD report in 2025?
GAM GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does GAM GROUP LTD employ?
GAM GROUP LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GAM GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GAM GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 3.8%, total assets rose by 2.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.80M to £16.39M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GAM GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.