GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10759004CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Maylands Building Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 205 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £979.06K
Total Assets
2024: £14.37M
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.39M
Employees
2024: 275
In 2025, GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £895.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.11M and total liabilities of £20.22M. Reported headcount was 205 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £13.39M in 2024 to £20.22M in 2025 (51.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.6%
£11.32M in 2023 to £20.22M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-41.8%
352 in 2023 to 205 in 2025
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07M | 979.06K | 895.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.39M | 14.37M | 21.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.32M | 13.39M | 20.22M |
| Employees | 352 | 275 | 205 |
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £895.11K for 2025. That compares with £979.06K in 2024, a change of -8.57%.
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £21.11M for 2025. That compares with £14.37M in 2024, a change of 46.95%.
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.22M for 2025. That compares with £13.39M in 2024, a change of 51.02%.
GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED reported 205 employees in 2025, compared with 275 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GAMA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.7%, total assets rose by 70.3%, total liabilities rose by 78.6% and employee numbers fell by 41.8%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.07M to £895.11K. Reported headcount went from 352 in 2023 to 205 in 2025 (-147).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.