Active

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12725848Copy
Copy
Registered office
Silverden Manor Church Lane, Northiam, Rye TN31 6NW
Incorporated
07/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-26.20K2025
-16.20%vs 2024

2024: £-22.55K

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-22.55K in 2024 to £-26.20K in 2025 (-16.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-26.20K2025
-16.20%from £-22.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-19.26K2023£-26.20K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-12.54K-16.59K-19.26K-22.55K-26.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.003.003.003.003.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.20K for 2025. That compares with £-22.55K in 2024, a change of -16.20%.

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. GANDY'S LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.26K in 2023 against £-26.20K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.