GANNETS CAFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03394497Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 11 Navigation Business Centre, Mill Gate, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG24 4TS
- Incorporated
- 27/06/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.99K
Total Assets
2024: £102.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.29K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, GANNETS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £79.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.82K and total liabilities of £83.30K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £102.28K in 2024 to £162.82K in 2025 (59.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GANNETS CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+80.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+225%
£24.46K in 2023 to £79.52K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GANNETS CAFE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GANNETS CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GANNETS CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.41K | 78.66K | 24.46K | 26.99K | 79.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 159.61K | 155.35K | 92.47K | 102.28K | 162.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.19K | 76.69K | 32.71K | 75.29K | 83.30K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
GANNETS CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GANNETS CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GANNETS CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GANNETS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
GANNETS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £79.52K for 2025. That compares with £26.99K in 2024, a change of 194.60%.
What total assets did GANNETS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
GANNETS CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £162.82K for 2025. That compares with £102.28K in 2024, a change of 59.19%.
What total liabilities did GANNETS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
GANNETS CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.30K for 2025. That compares with £75.29K in 2024, a change of 10.65%.
How many people does GANNETS CAFE LIMITED employ?
GANNETS CAFE LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have GANNETS CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GANNETS CAFE LIMITED's net assets rose by 225%, total assets rose by 76.1%, total liabilities rose by 155% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 80.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.46K to £79.52K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 20 in 2025.
Which years of GANNETS CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.