Active

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED Financials

Company number
11868540Copy
Copy
Registered office
89 High Street, Bedford MK40 1NE
Incorporated
08/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£95.31K2023
-6.23%vs 2022

2022: £101.64K

Total Assets

£95.21K2023
-1.69%vs 2022

2022: £96.84K

Total Liabilities

£-99.002023
97.94%vs 2022

2022: £-4.80K

Employees

82023
-1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED reported net assets of £95.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.21K and total liabilities of £-99.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £101.64K in 2022 to £95.31K in 2023 (-6.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.31K2023
-6.23%from £101.64K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.89K2021£95.31K2023
+335%vs 2021

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£49.71K2021£95.21K2023
+91.5%vs 2021

+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.82K2021£-99.002023
-100%vs 2021

Employees

5202182023
+60%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+335%

£21.89K in 2021 to £95.31K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£27.82K in 2021 to £-99.00 in 2023

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.10%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-0.10%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£21.89K101.64K95.31K
Total Assets£49.71K96.84K95.21K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£27.82K-4.80K-99.00
Employees598

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED reported net assets of £95.31K for 2023. That compares with £101.64K in 2022, a change of -6.23%.

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED reported total assets of £95.21K for 2023. That compares with £96.84K in 2022, a change of -1.69%.

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-99.00 for 2023. That compares with £-4.80K in 2022, a change of 97.94%.

GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GAP BOOKKEEPING LIMITED's net assets rose by 335%, total assets rose by 91.5%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 109% a year across the two years to 2023, from £21.89K to £95.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.