Active

GAPCONTROL LIMITED Financials

Company number
02156361Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9AN
Incorporated
21/08/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£10.15M2024
3.68%vs 2023

2023: £9.79M

Total Assets

£2.34M2024
-10.95%vs 2023

2023: £2.63M

Cash in Bank

£152.24K2024
37.09%vs 2023

2023: £111.05K

Total Liabilities

£3.84M2024
-14.45%vs 2023

2023: £4.49M

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, GAPCONTROL LIMITED reported net assets of £10.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.34M, cash in bank of £152.24K and total liabilities of £3.84M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.49M in 2023 to £3.84M in 2024 (-14.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.15M2024
3.68%from £9.79M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GAPCONTROL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.27M2022£10.15M2024
+9.5%vs 2022

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.26K2022£152.24K2024
+29.8%vs 2022

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£253.56K2022£2.34M2024
+824%vs 2022

+204% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.63M2022£3.84M2024
+45.8%vs 2022

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+824%

£253.56K in 2022 to £2.34M in 2024

Every measure that changed in GAPCONTROL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GAPCONTROL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
433.04%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
163.83%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.96%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.50%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GAPCONTROL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£9.27M9.79M10.15M
Total Assets£253.56K2.63M2.34M
Cash in Bank£117.26K111.05K152.24K
Total Liabilities£2.63M4.49M3.84M
Employees666

GAPCONTROL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GAPCONTROL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAPCONTROL LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GAPCONTROL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAPCONTROL LIMITED reported net assets of £10.15M for 2024. That compares with £9.79M in 2023, a change of 3.68%.

What total assets did GAPCONTROL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAPCONTROL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.34M for 2024. That compares with £2.63M in 2023, a change of -10.95%.

What cash in bank did GAPCONTROL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GAPCONTROL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £152.24K for 2024. That compares with £111.05K in 2023, a change of 37.09%.

How many people does GAPCONTROL LIMITED employ?

toggle

GAPCONTROL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have GAPCONTROL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GAPCONTROL LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank rose by 29.8%, total assets rose by 824% and total liabilities rose by 45.8%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.27M to £10.15M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of GAPCONTROL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.