GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06717832CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Greenwood Accountancy 5-7 Pellew Arcade, Teign Street, Teignmouth TQ14 8EB
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £238.00
Total Assets
2023: £295.15K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-47.97K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £217.00. The same filing shows total assets of £341.19K and total liabilities of £25.66K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-47.97K in 2023 to £25.66K in 2024 (153.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-55.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-80.5%
£131.63K in 2022 to £25.66K in 2024
Every measure that changed in GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.06%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 359.00 | 434.00 | 238.00 | 217.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 388.96K | 343.80K | 295.15K | 341.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 167.75K | 131.63K | -47.97K | 25.66K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £217.00 for 2024. That compares with £238.00 in 2023, a change of -8.82%.
GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported total assets of £341.19K for 2024. That compares with £295.15K in 2023, a change of 15.60%.
GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.66K for 2024. That compares with £-47.97K in 2023, a change of 153.49%.
GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GARAGE DOORS SOUTH WEST LIMITED's net assets fell by 50%, total assets fell by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 80.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £434.00 to £217.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.