Active

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD Financials

Company number
SC675301Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Shields Arns Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow G67 3JW
Incorporated
23/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£3.002026
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Assets

£20.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £1.37K

Total Liabilities

£17.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £1.37K

Employees

32026
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2026, GARBETHILL FARMS LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.00 and total liabilities of £17.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.37K in 2024 to £20.00 in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.002026
No changefrom £3.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GARBETHILL FARMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.00%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARBETHILL FARMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£3.003.003.003.003.00
Total Assets£310.21K313.68K317.23K1.37K20.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£310.21K313.68K-317.08K1.37K17.00
Employees33333

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARBETHILL FARMS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD reported total assets of £20.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.37K in 2024.

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD reported total liabilities of £17.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.37K in 2024.

GARBETHILL FARMS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.