Active

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05251552Copy
Copy
Registered office
417 Ridgacre Road, Quinton, Birmingham, West Midlands B32 1QJ
Incorporated
06/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.13K2025
2.81K%vs 2024

2024: £863.00

Total Assets

£106.15K2025
40.94%vs 2024

2024: £75.32K

Total Liabilities

£81.02K2025
8.82%vs 2024

2024: £74.46K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.15K and total liabilities of £81.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £75.32K in 2024 to £106.15K in 2025 (40.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.13K2025
2.81K%from £863.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.79K2023£25.13K2025
+223%vs 2023

+79.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£111.27K2023£106.15K2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+223%

£7.79K in 2023 to £25.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-37.45K-18.96K7.79K863.0025.13K
Total Assets£154.13K145.63K111.27K75.32K106.15K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£191.58K––74.46K81.02K
Employees66300

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.13K for 2025. That compares with £863.00 in 2024, a change of 2.81K%.

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total assets of £106.15K for 2025. That compares with £75.32K in 2024, a change of 40.94%.

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.02K for 2025. That compares with £74.46K in 2024, a change of 8.82%.

GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GARCHA BROTHERS TRANSPORT LIMITED's net assets rose by 223%, total assets fell by 4.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 79.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.79K to £25.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.