Active

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01396896Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Branbridges Road, East Peckham, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 5LG
Incorporated
31/10/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.47M2026
0.47%vs 2025

2025: £1.47M

Total Assets

£1.93M2026
-2.50%vs 2025

2025: £1.98M

Cash in Bank

£417.59K2026
17.71%vs 2025

2025: £354.77K

Total Liabilities

£456.78K2026
-10.99%vs 2025

2025: £513.16K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93M, cash in bank of £417.59K and total liabilities of £456.78K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £354.77K in 2025 to £417.59K in 2026 (17.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.47M2026
0.47%from £1.47M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2024£1.47M2026
-1%vs 2024

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£333.64K2024£417.59K2026
+25.2%vs 2024

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.25M2024£1.93M2026
+54.7%vs 2024

+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£514.17K2024£456.78K2026
-11.2%vs 2024

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

21202402026
-100%vs 2024-21

Biggest increase

Total Assets+54.7%

£1.25M in 2024 to £1.93M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

21 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.67%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.42%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.64%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.06M1.28M1.49M1.47M1.47M
Total Assets£1.20M1.46M1.25M1.98M1.93M
Cash in Bank£577.83K391.98K333.64K354.77K417.59K
Total Liabilities£714.59K799.43K514.17K513.16K456.78K
Employees20212100

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2026. That compares with £1.47M in 2025, a change of 0.47%.

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93M for 2026. That compares with £1.98M in 2025, a change of -2.50%.

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £417.59K for 2026. That compares with £354.77K in 2025, a change of 17.71%.

GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED's net assets fell by 1%, cash in bank rose by 25.2%, total assets rose by 54.7% and total liabilities fell by 11.2%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.49M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.