Active

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. Financials

Company number
06339428Copy
Copy
Registered office
Century House Brunel Road, Wakefield 41 Industrial Estate, Wakefield WF2 0XG
Incorporated
10/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-25.98K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £-27.27K

Total Assets

£31.09K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £59.52K

Cash in Bank

£23.56K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £24.90K

Total Liabilities

£57.07K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £76.40K

Employees

32025
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, GARLANNA (UK) LTD. reported net assets of £-25.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.09K, cash in bank of £23.56K and total liabilities of £57.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £59.52K in 2023 to £31.09K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-25.98K2025
Increasedfrom £-27.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GARLANNA (UK) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-83.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
183.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
75.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£4.78K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARLANNA (UK) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£-30.04K-26.16K-27.27K-25.98K
Total Assets£81.22K64.23K59.52K31.09K
Cash in Bank£40.74K31.13K24.90K23.56K
Total Liabilities£101.35K82.47K76.40K57.07K
Employees3333

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARLANNA (UK) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. reported net assets of £-25.98K for 2025. That compares with £-27.27K in 2023.

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. reported total assets of £31.09K for 2025. That compares with £59.52K in 2023.

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. reported cash in bank of £23.56K for 2025. That compares with £24.90K in 2023.

GARLANNA (UK) LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.