Active

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03775901Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Garrison Green Flat 3, 1 Lambhay Hill, Plymouth PL1 2NT
Incorporated
24/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Assets

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changefrom £5.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.002023£5.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.005.005.005.005.00
Total Assets£0.000.00–––
Cash in Bank£0.000.00–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55555

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

What total assets did GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

What cash in bank did GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

How many people does GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED employ?

toggle

GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of GARRISON GREEN AMENITY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.