GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06376133Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 5, 1-2 Leonard Place Westerham Road, Keston, Kent BR2 6HQ
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £212.49K
Total Assets
2023: £1.90M
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.51M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.69M
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £211.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £1.44M and total liabilities of £1.90M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.69M in 2023 to £1.90M in 2024 (12.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.5%
£1.61M in 2022 to £1.90M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-49.5%
£419.65K in 2022 to £211.74K in 2024
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.05%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.95%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 88.98%2022
- Cash to total assets
- 70.47%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 432.88K | 419.65K | 212.49K | 211.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.09M | 2.04M | 1.90M | 2.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.51M | 1.44M | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.65M | 1.61M | 1.69M | 1.90M |
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 9 | 9 |
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2024?
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £211.74K for 2024. That compares with £212.49K in 2023, a change of -0.35%.
What total assets did GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2024?
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.90M in 2023, a change of 10.94%.
What cash in bank did GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2022?
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.44M for 2022. That compares with £1.51M in 2021, a change of -4.85%.
How many people does GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED employ?
GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 49.5%, total assets rose by 3.4%, total liabilities rose by 17.5% and employee numbers fell by 30.8%. Net assets contracted at 29% a year across the two years to 2024, from £419.65K to £211.74K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-4).
Which years of GARTON JONES (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.