GARTREE PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12841266Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Gartree Drive, Melton Mowbray LE13 0AE
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £127.00
Total Assets
2024: £207.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-166.48K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GARTREE PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £8.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.31K and total liabilities of £-180.31K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-166.48K in 2024 to £-180.31K in 2025 (-8.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GARTREE PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+540% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3990%
£199.00 in 2023 to £8.14K in 2025
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GARTREE PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -89.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GARTREE PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.00 | 5.00 | 199.00 | 127.00 | 8.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.66K | 85.82K | 200.38K | 207.88K | 202.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -75.70K | -70.56K | -173.90K | -166.48K | -180.31K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GARTREE PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARTREE PROPERTY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GARTREE PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £8.14K for 2025. That compares with £127.00 in 2024, a change of 6.31K%.
What total assets did GARTREE PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £202.31K for 2025. That compares with £207.88K in 2024, a change of -2.68%.
What total liabilities did GARTREE PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £-180.31K for 2025. That compares with £-166.48K in 2024, a change of -8.31%.
How many people does GARTREE PROPERTY LTD employ?
GARTREE PROPERTY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GARTREE PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GARTREE PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 3990%, total assets rose by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 540% a year across the two years to 2025, from £199.00 to £8.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GARTREE PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.