Active

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04500414Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Hartwell Manufacturing, Milner Ways, Ossett, Wakefield WF5 9AW
Incorporated
01/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£629.25K2022
6.78%vs 2021

2021: £589.27K

Total Assets

£716.83K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£340.75K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£127.56K2021
First reported year

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2022, GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £629.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £716.83K, cash in bank of £340.75K and total liabilities of £127.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £589.27K in 2021 to £629.25K in 2022 (6.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£629.25K2022
6.78%from £589.27K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

7202172023
0%vs 2021

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.20%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.80%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£589.27K629.25K–
Total Assets£716.83K––
Cash in Bank£–340.75K–
Total Liabilities£127.56K––
Employees777

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £629.25K for 2022. That compares with £589.27K in 2021, a change of 6.78%.

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED reported total assets of £716.83K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £340.75K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GARY HURST PLANT & VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.