GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04336372Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Gillingham House, Pannells Court, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4EU
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £371.03K
Total Assets
2024: £1.38M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.01M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £463.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75M and total liabilities of £1.28M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.38M in 2024 to £1.75M in 2025 (26.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.5%
£810.26K in 2023 to £1.28M in 2025
Every measure that changed in GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 416.07K | 371.03K | 463.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.38M | 1.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 810.26K | 1.01M | 1.28M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £463.41K for 2025. That compares with £371.03K in 2024, a change of 24.90%.
What total assets did GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of 26.69%.
What total liabilities did GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.28M for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of 27.34%.
How many people does GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED employ?
GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.4%, total assets rose by 42.5%, total liabilities rose by 58.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £416.07K to £463.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of GASCOIGNES COMMERCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.