GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00376458Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Charing Cross Road, London WC2H 0HS
- Incorporated
- 03/10/1942
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
How have GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026. GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of GASCOYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.