Active

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD Financials

Company number
09061706Copy
Copy
Registered office
69-73 Upton Lane, London E7 9PB
Incorporated
29/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-23.97K2026
-4.50K%vs 2025

2025: £545.00

Total Assets

£429.002026
-90.65%vs 2025

2025: £4.59K

Cash in Bank

£429.002026
-90.65%vs 2025

2025: £4.59K

Total Liabilities

£24.39K2026
503.66%vs 2025

2025: £4.04K

Employees

52026
+2vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £-23.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £429.00, cash in bank of £429.00 and total liabilities of £24.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £545.00 in 2025 to £-23.97K in 2026 (-4.50K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-23.97K2026
-4.50K%from £545.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£312.002024£-23.97K2026
-7781%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£7.08K2024£429.002026
-93.9%vs 2024

-75.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.08K2024£429.002026
-93.9%vs 2024

-75.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.76K2024£24.39K2026
+261%vs 2024

+89.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202452026
+150%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+261%

£6.76K in 2024 to £24.39K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7781%

£312.00 in 2024 to £-23.97K in 2026

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5,586.25%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5,686.25%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.76%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.02K4.78K312.00545.00-23.97K
Total Assets£26.22K14.61K7.08K4.59K429.00
Cash in Bank£26.22K14.61K7.08K4.59K429.00
Total Liabilities£21.20K9.83K6.76K4.04K24.39K
Employees33235

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £-23.97K for 2026. That compares with £545.00 in 2025, a change of -4.50K%.

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total assets of £429.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.59K in 2025, a change of -90.65%.

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported cash in bank of £429.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.59K in 2025, a change of -90.65%.

GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, GASHI HAND CAR WASH LTD's net assets fell by 7781%, cash in bank fell by 93.9%, total assets fell by 93.9% and total liabilities rose by 261%. Cash in bank contracted at 75.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.08K to £429.00. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.