GASTONS CAVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10415843CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Ashendene Road, Bayford, Hertford SG13 8PX
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2022: £1.48M
Total Assets
2022: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.32M
Total Liabilities
2022: £13.68K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2024, GASTONS CAVE LTD reported net assets of £99.00. The same filing shows total assets of £99.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.49M in 2022 to £99.00 in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GASTONS CAVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9,676.15%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GASTONS CAVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.48M | 99.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.92M | 1.49M | 99.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.33M | 1.32M | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 389.11K | 13.68K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 11 | 3 | 3 |
GASTONS CAVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GASTONS CAVE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GASTONS CAVE LTD reported net assets of £99.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.48M in 2022.
GASTONS CAVE LTD reported total assets of £99.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2022.
GASTONS CAVE LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.32M in 2022.
GASTONS CAVE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.