Active

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED Financials

Company number
08846747Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Grasmere Street West, Gateshead NE8 1TS
Incorporated
15/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-6.38K2025
30.49%vs 2024

2024: £-9.18K

Cash in Bank

£94.002025
84.31%vs 2024

2024: £51.00

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.38K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £94.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-9.18K in 2024 to £-6.38K in 2025 (30.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.38K2025
30.49%from £-9.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.22K2023£-6.38K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£46.002023£94.002025
+104%vs 2023

+43% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202392025
+28.6%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+104%

£46.00 in 2023 to £94.00 in 2025

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.57K-3.38K-5.22K-9.18K-6.38K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.38K1.06K46.0051.0094.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees35799

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.38K for 2025. That compares with £-9.18K in 2024, a change of 30.49%.

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £94.00 for 2025. That compares with £51.00 in 2024, a change of 84.31%.

GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GATESHEAD LEARNING TRUST LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 104% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 43% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.00 to £94.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.