GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC599117CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Gateside, Beith, North Ayrshire KA15 2LQ
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £160.49K
Total Assets
2023: £262.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £101.53K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £158.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.60K and total liabilities of £86.89K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £262.02K in 2023 to £245.60K in 2024 (-6.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9%
£145.62K in 2022 to £158.71K in 2024
Every measure that changed in GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.62%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.38%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 134.38K | 145.62K | 160.49K | 158.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 315.89K | – | 262.02K | 245.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.51K | – | 101.53K | 86.89K |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £158.71K for 2024. That compares with £160.49K in 2023, a change of -1.11%.
GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £245.60K for 2024. That compares with £262.02K in 2023, a change of -6.26%.
GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £86.89K for 2024. That compares with £101.53K in 2023, a change of -14.42%.
GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GATESIDE NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £145.62K to £158.71K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.