Active

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
00665128Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
115 Mount Street, London W1K 3NQ
Incorporated
15/07/1960

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£568.98K2025
1.37%vs 2024

2024: £561.28K

Total Assets

£594.70K2025
1.44%vs 2024

2024: £586.27K

Cash in Bank

£87.91K2025
6.19%vs 2024

2024: £82.78K

Total Liabilities

£25.72K2025
2.90%vs 2024

2024: £24.99K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £568.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £594.70K, cash in bank of £87.91K and total liabilities of £25.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £586.27K in 2024 to £594.70K in 2025 (1.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£568.98K2025
1.37%from £561.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£554.04K2023£568.98K2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£46.37K2023£87.91K2025
+89.6%vs 2023

+37.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£569.25K2023£594.70K2025
+4.5%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.21K2023£25.72K2025
+69%vs 2023

+30% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+89.6%

£46.37K in 2023 to £87.91K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.68%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
341.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£572.01K583.42K554.04K561.28K568.98K
Total Assets£582.89K599.48K569.25K586.27K594.70K
Cash in Bank£18.64K37.06K46.37K82.78K87.91K
Total Liabilities£10.88K16.06K15.21K24.99K25.72K
Employees65555

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £568.98K for 2025. That compares with £561.28K in 2024, a change of 1.37%.

What total assets did GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £594.70K for 2025. That compares with £586.27K in 2024, a change of 1.44%.

What cash in bank did GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.91K for 2025. That compares with £82.78K in 2024, a change of 6.19%.

How many people does GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank rose by 89.6%, total assets rose by 4.5% and total liabilities rose by 69%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £554.04K to £568.98K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of GATEWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.