Active

GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09216616Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Bolton Street (2nd Floor), London W1J 8HY
Incorporated
12/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£13.58K2023
27.98%vs 2022

2022: £10.61K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £10.61K in 2022 to £13.58K in 2023 (27.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.58K2023
27.98%from £10.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.20K2021£13.58K2023
+33.2%vs 2021

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.2%

£10.20K in 2021 to £13.58K in 2023

Every measure that changed in GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£10.20K10.61K13.58K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.58K for 2023. That compares with £10.61K in 2022, a change of 27.98%.

GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GAUSS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £10.20K to £13.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.