GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13182436Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Beech Lane Beech Lane, Rotherwas Industrial Estate, Hereford HR2 6FG
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 122 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.45M
Total Assets
2023: £3.90M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.93M
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.35K
Employees
2023: 129
In 2024, GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.18M, cash in bank of £2.79M and total liabilities of £2.85M. Reported headcount was 122 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.90M in 2023 to £8.18M in 2024 (109.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+70.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2460% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+65434%
£4.35K in 2022 to £2.85M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.86%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 97.72%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 34.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 581.26K | 2.36M | 3.45M | 2.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46M | 2.82M | 3.90M | 8.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 480.50K | 1.83M | 2.93M | 2.79M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 416.58K | 4.35K | 4.35K | 2.85M |
| Employees | 162 | 107 | 129 | 122 |
GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83M for 2024. That compares with £3.45M in 2023, a change of -18.12%.
What total assets did GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.18M for 2024. That compares with £3.90M in 2023, a change of 109.48%.
What cash in bank did GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.79M for 2024. That compares with £2.93M in 2023, a change of -4.88%.
How many people does GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 122 employees in 2024, compared with 129 in 2023.
How have GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank rose by 52%, total assets rose by 190% and total liabilities rose by 65434%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.36M to £2.83M. Reported headcount went from 107 in 2022 to 122 in 2024 (+15).
Which years of GB CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.