GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04684062CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 12 Harbour Road Industrial Estate, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 3LZ
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £62.09K
Total Assets
2024: £121.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.32K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £38.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.78K and total liabilities of £49.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £121.40K in 2024 to £87.78K in 2025 (-27.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14%
£43.14K in 2023 to £49.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.9%
£70.10K in 2023 to £38.61K in 2025
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.88K | 44.44K | 70.10K | 62.09K | 38.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.99K | 98.84K | 113.24K | 121.40K | 87.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.11K | 54.40K | 43.14K | 59.32K | 49.17K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | -4 | 5 | 5 |
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £38.61K for 2025. That compares with £62.09K in 2024, a change of -37.81%.
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported total assets of £87.78K for 2025. That compares with £121.40K in 2024, a change of -27.69%.
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.17K for 2025. That compares with £59.32K in 2024, a change of -17.11%.
GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GB JOINERY (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.9%, total assets fell by 22.5% and total liabilities rose by 14%. Net assets contracted at 25.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.10K to £38.61K. Reported headcount went from -4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.