Active

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06530573Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Elmwood Crockford Lane, Chineham, Basingstoke RG24 8WG
Incorporated
11/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.71K2024
425.32%vs 2023

2023: £707.00

Total Assets

£2.16K2024
421.01%vs 2023

2023: £414.00

Cash in Bank

£1.83K2024
514.43%vs 2023

2023: £298.00

Total Liabilities

£-1.56K2024
-431.40%vs 2023

2023: £-293.00

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, GB LABS (USA) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.16K, cash in bank of £1.83K and total liabilities of £-1.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £707.00 in 2023 to £3.71K in 2024 (425.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.71K2024
425.32%from £707.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GB LABS (USA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£626.002022£3.71K2024
+493%vs 2022

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£307.002022£1.83K2024
+496%vs 2022

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£434.002022£2.16K2024
+397%vs 2022

+123% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-192.002022£-1.56K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+496%

£307.00 in 2022 to £1.83K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GB LABS (USA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
172.18%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-72.18%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-117.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
84.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GB LABS (USA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-248.67K626.00707.003.71K
Total Assets£7.05K434.00414.002.16K
Cash in Bank£–307.00298.001.83K
Total Liabilities£255.72K-192.00-293.00-1.56K
Employees4443

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GB LABS (USA) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.71K for 2024. That compares with £707.00 in 2023, a change of 425.32%.

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.16K for 2024. That compares with £414.00 in 2023, a change of 421.01%.

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.83K for 2024. That compares with £298.00 in 2023, a change of 514.43%.

GB LABS (USA) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GB LABS (USA) LIMITED's net assets rose by 493%, cash in bank rose by 496%, total assets rose by 397% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2024, from £626.00 to £3.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.