Active

GBICS.COM LIMITED Financials

Company number
08616173Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Global Business Park, Wilkinson Road, Cirencester, Gloucestershire GL7 1YZ
Incorporated
19/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£474.81K2025
23.96%vs 2024

2024: £383.04K

Total Assets

£1.48M2025
23.40%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£23.53K2025
-62.22%vs 2024

2024: £62.28K

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2025
23.13%vs 2024

2024: £818.41K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GBICS.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £474.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48M, cash in bank of £23.53K and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.20M in 2024 to £1.48M in 2025 (23.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£474.81K2025
23.96%from £383.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GBICS.COM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£335.40K2023£474.81K2025
+41.6%vs 2023

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.38K2023£23.53K2025
-43.1%vs 2023

-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.12M2023£1.48M2025
+32.2%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£786.31K2023£1.01M2025
+28.2%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+41.6%

£335.40K in 2023 to £474.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-43.1%

£41.38K in 2023 to £23.53K in 2025

GBICS.COM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GBICS.COM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GBICS.COM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£133.16K335.40K383.04K474.81K
Total Assets£747.83K1.12M1.20M1.48M
Cash in Bank£27.01K41.38K62.28K23.53K
Total Liabilities£614.67K786.31K818.41K1.01M
Employees6556

GBICS.COM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GBICS.COM LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GBICS.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £474.81K for 2025. That compares with £383.04K in 2024, a change of 23.96%.

GBICS.COM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 23.40%.

GBICS.COM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.53K for 2025. That compares with £62.28K in 2024, a change of -62.22%.

GBICS.COM LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GBICS.COM LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.6%, cash in bank fell by 43.1%, total assets rose by 32.2% and total liabilities rose by 28.2%. Net assets compounded at 19% a year across the two years to 2025, from £335.40K to £474.81K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.