GBT FARMING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13127049CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Manor Farm Main Street, Slawston, Market Harborough LE16 7UF
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £106.99K
Total Assets
2024: £435.47K
Cash in Bank
2023: £28.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £328.48K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GBT FARMING LTD reported net assets of £172.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £482.09K, cash in bank of £1.56K and total liabilities of £309.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £106.99K in 2024 to £172.29K in 2025 (61.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GBT FARMING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-76.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+198%
£57.86K in 2023 to £172.29K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-94.4%
£28.16K in 2023 to £1.56K in 2025
GBT FARMING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GBT FARMING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GBT FARMING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -736.00 | 57.86K | 106.99K | 172.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 330.11K | 410.95K | 435.47K | 482.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.50K | 28.16K | – | 1.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.27K | 353.09K | 328.48K | 309.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
GBT FARMING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GBT FARMING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GBT FARMING LTD reported net assets of £172.29K for 2025. That compares with £106.99K in 2024, a change of 61.04%.
GBT FARMING LTD reported total assets of £482.09K for 2025. That compares with £435.47K in 2024, a change of 10.70%.
GBT FARMING LTD reported cash in bank of £1.56K for 2025. That compares with £28.16K in 2023.
GBT FARMING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GBT FARMING LTD's net assets rose by 198%, cash in bank fell by 94.4%, total assets rose by 17.3% and total liabilities fell by 12.3%. Net assets compounded at 72.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.86K to £172.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.