Active

GCAM HIRE LTD Financials

Company number
06849573Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Granary, Rusper Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 4QR
Incorporated
17/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£429.00K2025
62.87%vs 2024

2024: £263.39K

Total Assets

£570.90K2025
88.66%vs 2024

2024: £302.61K

Total Liabilities

£141.90K2025
261.85%vs 2024

2024: £39.22K

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GCAM HIRE LTD reported net assets of £429.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £570.90K and total liabilities of £141.90K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £302.61K in 2024 to £570.90K in 2025 (88.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£429.00K2025
62.87%from £263.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GCAM HIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£333.60K2023£429.00K2025
+28.6%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£367.55K2023£570.90K2025
+55.3%vs 2023

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.95K2023£141.90K2025
+318%vs 2023

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+318%

£33.95K in 2023 to £141.90K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GCAM HIRE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GCAM HIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GCAM HIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£358.56K312.64K333.60K263.39K429.00K
Total Assets£727.41K433.69K367.55K302.61K570.90K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£368.85K121.05K33.95K39.22K141.90K
Employees75445

GCAM HIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GCAM HIRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GCAM HIRE LTD reported net assets of £429.00K for 2025. That compares with £263.39K in 2024, a change of 62.87%.

GCAM HIRE LTD reported total assets of £570.90K for 2025. That compares with £302.61K in 2024, a change of 88.66%.

GCAM HIRE LTD reported total liabilities of £141.90K for 2025. That compares with £39.22K in 2024, a change of 261.85%.

GCAM HIRE LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GCAM HIRE LTD's net assets rose by 28.6%, total assets rose by 55.3%, total liabilities rose by 318% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £333.60K to £429.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.