Active

GDMP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07954792Copy
Copy
Registered office
70 Heathwood Road, Bournemouth BH9 2JZ
Incorporated
17/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
253 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.90M2025
25.07%vs 2024

2024: £3.12M

Total Assets

£8.27M2025
9.17%vs 2024

2024: £7.58M

Cash in Bank

£1.88M2025
27.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Total Liabilities

£2.84M2025
-6.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.02M

Employees

2532025
+19vs 2024

2024: 234

In 2025, GDMP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.27M, cash in bank of £1.88M and total liabilities of £2.84M. Reported headcount was 253 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.12M in 2024 to £3.90M in 2025 (25.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.90M2025
25.07%from £3.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GDMP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.54M2023£3.90M2025
+53.4%vs 2023

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£708.53K2023£1.88M2025
+166%vs 2023

+63% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.15M2023£8.27M2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.21M2023£2.84M2025
+28.6%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

22420232532025
+12.9%vs 2023+29

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+166%

£708.53K in 2023 to £1.88M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GDMP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GDMP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
66.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£105.68K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GDMP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.36M1.93M2.54M3.12M3.90M
Total Assets£7.37M5.96M6.15M7.58M8.27M
Cash in Bank£1.45M1.04M708.53K1.48M1.88M
Total Liabilities£3.61M2.77M2.21M3.02M2.84M
Employees201205224234253

GDMP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GDMP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GDMP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.90M for 2025. That compares with £3.12M in 2024, a change of 25.07%.

GDMP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.27M for 2025. That compares with £7.58M in 2024, a change of 9.17%.

GDMP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 27.57%.

GDMP LIMITED reported 253 employees in 2025, compared with 234 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GDMP LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.4%, cash in bank rose by 166%, total assets rose by 34.5% and total liabilities rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.54M to £3.90M. Reported headcount went from 224 in 2023 to 253 in 2025 (+29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.