GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10998569Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Bengal Grove, Trentham, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST4 8HS
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.10M
Total Assets
2024: £1.57M
Total Liabilities
2024: £473.18K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.57M and total liabilities of £5.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £473.18K in 2024 to £5.24K in 2025 (-98.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-89.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10%
£1.06M in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99%
£516.64K in 2023 to £5.24K in 2025
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.76%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 964.61K | 1.01M | 1.06M | 1.10M | 1.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44M | 1.49M | 1.57M | 1.57M | 1.57M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 478.53K | 483.63K | 516.64K | 473.18K | 5.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD report in 2025?
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 5.63%.
What total assets did GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD report in 2025?
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD reported total assets of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.57M in 2024, a change of 0.13%.
What total liabilities did GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD report in 2025?
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £5.24K for 2025. That compares with £473.18K in 2024, a change of -98.89%.
How many people does GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD employ?
GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD's net assets rose by 10%, total assets rose by 0.1%, total liabilities fell by 99% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06M to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GE PROPERTY LETTINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.