GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC315335CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Bernard Street, Edinburgh EH6 6PW
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £796.72K
Total Assets
2025: £61.03K
Cash in Bank
2025: £717.47K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £814.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.94K and cash in bank of £835.02K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £717.47K in 2025 to £835.02K in 2026 (16.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+41.1%
£592.00K in 2024 to £835.02K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-84.2%
£106.97K in 2024 to £16.94K in 2026
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,806.35%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 4,930.46%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 517.44K | 746.53K | 866.92K | 796.72K | 814.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 155.60K | 149.52K | 106.97K | 61.03K | 16.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 410.75K | 491.51K | 592.00K | 717.47K | 835.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £814.00K for 2026. That compares with £796.72K in 2025, a change of 2.17%.
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £16.94K for 2026. That compares with £61.03K in 2025, a change of -72.25%.
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £835.02K for 2026. That compares with £717.47K in 2025, a change of 16.39%.
GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GEDDES CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1%, cash in bank rose by 41.1%, total assets fell by 84.2% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £866.92K to £814.00K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.